Recital 2023 Start Times
Each Recital, and the classes participating in it, are listed below (this is not the show order)
Recital One - 10:30am
Tuesday Dance Mash (3-5) - 2:00pm
Tuesday Hippity Hop (4-6) - 4:00pm
Tuesday Jazz (Intermediate) - 4:00pm
Tuesday Beaming Ballerinas (3-5) - 5:45pm
Tuesday AMETHYST ELITE - 5:35pm
Tuesday Hip Hop (Intermediate) - 7:10pm
Wednesday Beaming Ballerinas (3-5) - 4:00pm
Wednesday Ballet Tap Jazz (5-7) - 4:00pm
Thursday Creative Dance (2.5-3.5) - 4:00pm
Thursday Starlet Junior Ballet (9-12) - 4:15pm
Thursday Starlet Petite Jazz (7-9) - 4:30pm
Thursday Starlet Junior Jazz (9-12) - 5:00pm
Thursday Starlet Petite Ballet (7-9) - 5:15pm
Thursday Ballet (Intermediate) - 6:30pm
Thursday Tap (Intermediate) - 6:00pm
Thursday Contemporary (Intermediate) - 7:45pm
Friday Starlet Tap (8-12) - 4:00pm
Friday Starlet Junior Company Prep (9-12) - 4:35pm
Friday Starlet Petite Company Prep (7-9) - 4:35pm
Friday Hip Hop (8-12) - 5:35pm
SOLO - Autumn
SOLO - Ava M
SOLO - Bella C
SOLO - Cadence
SOLO - Emily C
SOLO - Emily T
SOLO - Hope
SOLO - Katie L
DUO - Cadence & Emily
DUO - Hope & Emily
TRIO - Emily, Sophia, Autumn
TRIO - Haley, Hope, Sophia H
GROUP - Change is Gonna Come
​
Recital Two - 2:00pm
Monday Int/Adv. Ballet - 6:50pm
Monday Contemporary (Int/Adv) - 8:25pm
Tuesday Hippity Hop (3-5) - 2:00pm
Tuesday Creative Dance (2.5-3.5) - 5:05pm
Tuesday AMETHYST ELITE - 5:35pm
Tuesday Jazz (Intermed/Advanced) - 8:00pm
Tuesday Hip Hop (Intermed/Advanced) - 9:00pm
Wednesday Hippity Hop (5-7) - 5:05pm
Wednesday Dance Mash (4-6) - 5:05pm
Wednesday Street Hip Hop (11-15) - 8:20pm
Thursday Dance Mash (4-6) - 5:50pm
Thursday Musical Theatre (Intermed/Advanced) - 7:00pm
Thursday Tap (Intermed/Advanced) - 7:45pm
Thursday Lyrical (Intermed/Advanced) - 8:45pm
Friday Starlet Junior Company Prep (9-12) - 4:35pm
Friday Starlet Petite Company Prep (7-9) - 4:35pm
Saturaday Beaming Ballerinas (3-5) - 9:00am
Saturday Dance Mash (4-6) - 10:05am
Saturday Ballet Tap Jazz (6-8) - 11:10am
SOLO - Emille
SOLO - Ethan
SOLO - Grace Ann
SOLO - Josie R
SOLO - Josie R
SOLO - Kaylyn
SOLO - Kinley
SOLO - Lilly
SOLO - Sophia H
SOLO - Sophia W
DUO - Kaylyn & Lilly
DUO - Kinley & Emille
DUO - Kylee & Delaney
DUO - Nora & Sydney
DUO - Rose & Grace Ann
​
​
Recital Three- 5:30pm
Monday Dance Mash (3-5) - 4:00pm
Monday Starlet Mini Ballet Tap Jazz (7-9) - 4:00pm
Monday Ballet Tap Jazz (6-8) - 5:05pm
Monday HH (7-10) - 6:10pm
Monday Pointe (Advanced) - 5:20pm
Monday Jazz (Advanced) - 7:15pm
Tuesday AMETHYST ELITE - 5:35pm
Tuesday Contemporary (Advanced) - 8:00pm
Tuesday Hip Hop (Intermed/Advanced) - 9:00pm
Wednesday Lyrical (7-10) - 6:10pm
Wednesday Ballet Jazz (5-7) - 6:10pm
Wednesday Hip Hop (8-12) - 7:15pm
Wednesday Ballet Jazz (8-12) - 7:15pm
Wednesday Contemporary/Lyrical (11-15) - 8:20pm
Thursday Dance Mash (3-5) - 2:00pm
Thursday Musical Theatre (Intermed/Advanced) - 7:00pm
Thursday Tap (Intermed/Advanced) - 7:45pm
Thursday Lyrical (Advanced) - 8:30pm
Friday Starlet Junior Company Prep (9-12) - 4:35pm
Friday Starlet Petite Company Prep (7-9) - 4:35pm
SOLO - Abbie G
SOLO - Bella W
SOLO - Grace C
SOLO - Jaidyn
SOLO - Shiloh
SOLO - Sophia H
SOLO - Sydney W
DUO - Abbie & Sophia W
DUO - Grace & Katie
TRIO - Abbie, Cadence, Emily
GROUP - 'My Immortal'
Dance Classes for Kids & Teens
in Springfield, Missouri